Full List: Top 100 Beneficiaries Of The RBZ Forex Auction

The Reserve Bank of Zimbabwe (RBZ) Tuesday released a list of the Top 100 beneficiaries or companies and individuals from the RBZ Forex Auction since its inception back in June last year and the list is as follows.

Top 100 Beneficiaries of the Reserve Bank of Zimbabwe (RBZ) Forex Auction

#COMPANYAMOUNT (USD)PROPORTION
1CANGROW TRADING (PVT) LTD12,000,1271.9%
2STANBIC INVESTOR SERVICES (NOMINEES)11,198,9291.8%
3BLUE RIBBON FOODS LTD10,498,4041.6%
4SURFACE WILMAR PVT LTD9,178,8891.4%
5NATIONAL FOODS LIMITED8,306,1071.3%
6VARUN BEVERAGES ZIMBABWE PVT LTD7,695,4961.2%
7SABLE CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED7,547,6961.2%
8ZIMBABWEAN BRANDS6,205,0241.0%
9WILLOWTON GROUP (ZIMBABWE)5,671,9140.9%
10WINDMILL (PVT) LTD5,487,2430.9%
11UNITED REFINERIES P/L5,094,3020.8%
12NEON SHADES PVT LTD5,056,8000.8%
13DENDAIRY LIMITED4,886,2590.8%
14MEGA MARKET4,498,8230.7%
15FERTS SEED & GRAIN P/L4,421,2450.7%
16NATPAK (PVT) LTD4,361,1200.7%
17DAIRIBORD ZIMBABWE LIMITED3,817,1990.6%
18ZIMBABWE SILICATES HOLDINGS3,763,6040.6%
19PRODAIRY (PVT) LTD3,575,9740.6%
20TELONE3,565,9050.6%
21ZIMBABWE FERTILISER COMPANY LIMITED3,365,1590.5%
22PAPERHOLE INVESTMENTS3,361,2850.5%
23VALLEY SEEDS ZIMBABWE PVT LTD3,350,0000.5%
24HAMPTONS INCORPORATED PVT LTD3,215,6070.5%
25RAWFERT OFFSHORE SAL3,162,0000.5%
26PURE OIL INDUSTRIES3,132,5000.5%
27BLACKBOX INVESTMENTS PVT LTD3,100,3130.5%
28ESSAR TUBES AND TOWERS2,926,6260.5%
29AFRICA STEEL (PVT) LTD2,743,8400.4%
30CRASTER INTERNATIONAL (PVT) LTD2,713,2040.4%
31BOC GASES ZIMBABWE2,702,2660.4%
32FARM AND CITY (CFI)2,681,7880.4%
33OMNI TECHNOLOGIES2,540,4280.4%
34HUNYANI PAPER & PACKAGING 1997 (PVT) LTD2,538,5440.4%
35FASTJET ZIMBABWE P/L2,491,6040.4%
36SCB SECURITIES SERVICES AC2,487,0390.4%
37LOTUS STATIONERY MANUFACTURERS2,379,8490.4%
#COMPANYAMOUNT (USD)PROPORTION
38TETTOLA INVESTMENTS PVT LTD2,366,7710.4%
39CHINA NANCHANG ENGINEERING P/L2,323,2800.4%
40OILMARK PVT LTD2,260,8650.4%
41ATRIA COMMODITIES P/L2,250,3210.4%
42CENTRAL AFRICAN BUILDING SOCIETY (CABS)2,233,9830.3%
43PANGOLIN PRODUCTS PVT LTD2,222,4230.3%
44IETC ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD2,220,0000.3%
45TYREZIM PVT LTD2,209,5890.3%
46EKEZAL ENTERPRISE PVT LTD2,206,3870.3%
47BREASTPLATE SERVICES2,149,7100.3%
48CITY GLASS & PAINT SUPPLIERS2,145,5120.3%
49SYNDICATED RESOURCES PVT LTD2,111,9500.3%
50REINFORCED STEEL CONTRACTORS ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD2,057,6570.3%
51ENGEN PETROLEUM ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD2,054,7340.3%
52MEGA MARKET MILLING PVT LTD2,015,8760.3%
53ALL COMMODITY EXPORTS P/L1,995,5020.3%
54PROBOTTLERS (PVT) LTD1,976,4690.3%
55GRIPTON INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED1,970,3180.3%
56INTREPID TRADING1,964,2700.3%
57THE ZIMBABWE BATA SHOE COMPANY LTD1,946,1630.3%
58MASHWEDE DIESEL SERVICES (PVT) LTD1,941,9780.3%
59OLIVINE INDUSTRIES (PVT) LTD1,935,4400.3%
60GERIBRAN SERVICES T/A TRANSERV1,934,5060.3%
61INNSCOR DISTRIBUTION LTD1,934,4130.3%
62ZUVA PETROLEUM PVT LTD1,929,9290.3%
63DULY HOLDINGS LTD1,929,9000.3%
64PROBRANDS (PVT) LTD1,907,3770.3%
65BULLION COMMODITIES INTERNATIONAL1,907,1940.3%
66NETONE1,885,3390.3%
67AFGRI ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD1,878,1170.3%
68BARZEM P/L1,875,0160.3%
69MEGA PAK ZIMBABWE PVT LTD1,856,1110.3%
70CP CHEMICALS1,851,4330.3%
71CAFCA LIMITED1,790,0020.3%
72SONDELANI RANCHING1,774,9380.3%
73PAZA BUSTER CAR SALES1,724,9420.3%
74YZ HOLDINGS PVT LTD1,716,6880.3%
75POMONA HARDWARE SUPPLIES (PRIVATE) LIMITED1,692,0750.3%
76POLY PACKAGING PVT LTD1,691,3590.3%
77VITAL LOGISTICS ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED1,678,6990.3%
78POWERSPEED ELECTRICAL LTD1,668,4010.3%
79BLOOMSHELTER INVESTMENTS PVT LTD1,653,4690.3%
80FLIK-NIK ENTERPRISES1,652,4530.3%


Introducing the Pindula News Mobil App
Download from Google Play Store

#COMPANYAMOUNT (USD)PROPORTION
81NATIONAL AIDS COUNCIL1,650,0000.3%
82CREDFIN PVT LTD1,618,6230.3%
83BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO ZIMBABWE P/L1,612,1010.3%
84CONTINENTAL MILLERS PVT LTD1,607,6700.3%
85CAPRI APPLIANCES P/L1,593,7740.2%
86PROTON BAKERS (PVT) LTD1,588,6710.2%
87GRAINCO (PVT) LTD1,582,7940.2%
88PHARMACEUTICAL & CHEMICAL DISTRIBUTORS1,552,1710.2%
89LEMONSEED INVESTMENTS PVT LTD1,544,8420.2%
90PAROAN VISTA P/L1,535,5740.2%
91PREMIER AUTO SERVICES1,528,2240.2%
92TRAYLISH INVESTMENTS (PVT LTD1,518,5070.2%
93IRVINES ZIMBABWE (PVT) LIMITED1,514,5350.2%
94DRIP TECH IRRIGATION1,511,9080.2%
95AE ELECTRICAL1,508,9870.2%
96ORIGEN CORPORATION GROUP1,470,4050.2%
97EDNAT MINING SOLUTION PVT LTD1,453,5780.2%
98SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION ZIMBABWE1,450,0000.2%
99AGRICON EQUIPMENT (PVT) LTD1,439,2840.2%
100ARENEL (PVT)LTD1,429,7180.2%
SUBTOTAL290,926,03645%
OTHER COMPANIES/INDIVIDUALS348,576,67155%
TOTAL639,502,707100%

Join WhatsApp & Telegram News Groups:

WhatsApp Group: https://chat.whatsapp.com/D4vbg5RLhkbFfVyMdu8rLi


Telegram Group: https://t.me/pindula

Back to top

5 comments on “Full List: Top 100 Beneficiaries Of The RBZ Forex Auction

Write a Comment

Your email address will not be published.


Share Full Post

Nyaradzo logo

RSS Recent Profiles Created

Satisfaction survey
How likely is it that you would recommend Pindula News to a friend or colleague?
SuggestionsHow can we improve?
You have already submitted your feedback. If you would like to add more feedback please write us on hello@pindula.com.