LIST: Zimbabwe Achievers Award South Africa Nominees

Below is the list of nominees for the Zimbabwe Achievers Awards for Zimbabweans based in South Africa:

People’s Choice Award


Introducing the Pindula News Mobil App
Download from Google Play Store

Vongai Mapho
Lewis John
Shasha
Learnmore Mwanyenyeka aka Long John
Chaka Photography
Odette Chiedza Chikwiti

Outstanding Achievement in Entertainment

Learnmore Mwanyenyeka aka Long John
Charmaine Mapimbiro SHASHA
Nkululeko “Chunky” Phiri
Tuks Tad Lungu
Q Dube Siziba

Professional of the Year Female

Tsungi Fundira
Linah Maigura
Cheryl-Jane (Cj) Kujenga
Taurai Muranda
Sophia Chitemere
Roseanna Hall

Professional of the Year Male

Dr Xolani Ndlovu
Thamsanqa Moyo
Neville Mandimika
Maxwell Mhepo
Prince Moyo
Jacob Machinjike
Tawanda Tadzimirwa
Gift Ngwenya
Plowden Kambirienda
Itai Maunganidze

Female Entrepreneur of the Year

Taurai Muranda
Debra Matake
Chelsea Bartosz

Male Entrepreneur of the Year

Tinashe Nyamudoka
Peter Nyathi
Samuel Kachikoti
Tinashe Ruzane
Tatenda Mungofa
Mazvita Maradzika

Young Achiever Award

Kanyisile Madonko
Vongai Mampho
Emmanual Bako
Takudzwa Dube
Nicolatte Matuku
Melisa Laung
Tapuwa Allin Manyange

Community Organisation of the Year

African Diaspora
Oasis Foundation
Anthu Foundation
Child’s Call

Business of the Year award

Mukuru.com
Chihwa Tours and Coaches
Value Capital Partners
Tropical Mushrooms

Outstanding Author/Writer of the Year

Brendah Nyakudya
Tafadzwa Taruvinga
Siphiwe Gloria Ndlovu
Faith kaumbo
Yaya Rudo

Community Champion of the Year

Joshua Maponga
Gathel Moyo
Sinanziwe Dube
Tawanda Chikasha
Sinanziwe Ndlovu
Lionel Muchirahondo

Academic Excellence of the Year

Dr Bhekumthetho Ncube
Dr Innocent Maseko
Professor Fay Hodza
Prof Patient Rambe
Prof Philani Moyo
Prof Bright Mahembe

Sports Personality of the Year

Nyasha Tarusenga
Edmore Sibanda
Kaitano Tembo
Themba Gorimbo

Friends of Zimbabwe Award

Ilonka Esterhuyse
Maps Maponyane
Marius Fransman

Simba Mhere Media Award

Tapfuma Makina
Jabulani Mangena
ZimCelebs
Wishes Zimunya

Outstanding Achievement in Music Award

Hilzy
Shasha
Nadia Nakai
Ammara Brown

Female Personality of the Year

Melisana Noreen
Roseanna Hall
Catherine Jaramba
Sinanziwe Ndlovu
Odette Chiedza Chikwiti
The Golden Rose

Male Personality of the Year

Tawanda Tadzimirwa
Gift Ngwenya
Babusi Nyoni
Learnmore Mwanyenyeka aka Long John
Tawanda Chikasha

Media Production / Media Practitioner

Nico Nyoni
Bokani Moyo
Kuda Nyamz
Whitemore Ngwira
Nicolatte Matuku
Elisha Mpofu

Business Leader of the Year

Taurai Muranda
Rachel Chikwamba
Peter Moyo
Rev. Maxwell Pirikisi

Business Innovation Award

Dr Rufaro Nyamuda
Tatenda Mungofa
Prince Pirikisi
Babusi Nyoni

Peter Ndlovu SA Based Footballer of the Year

Elvis Chipezeze
Willard Katsande
Edmore Sibanda
Knox Mutizwa
Kudakwashe Mahachi

Voting started on the 25th of October and it will continue till 20 November at the ZAA website.

Source: ZAA

Join WhatsApp & Telegram News Groups:

WhatsApp Group: https://chat.whatsapp.com/DmWD38e3wX19qlUdot4KpJ


Telegram Group: https://t.me/pindula

Back to top

Write a Comment

Your email address will not be published.


Share Full Post

Nyaradzo logo

RSS Recent Profiles Created

Satisfaction survey
How likely is it that you would recommend Pindula News to a friend or colleague?
SuggestionsHow can we improve?
You have already submitted your feedback. If you would like to add more feedback please write us on hello@pindula.com.