Zanu-PF Primary Elections Winners List: Download PDF

Here’s the list of the winners of the Zanu-PF primary elections held from 29 – 30 April 2018.

You can also download the full list of winners on the link below.

2018-ZANU-PF-PRIMARY WINNERS, CANDIDATES FOR 2018

Name of WinnerConstituencySeat
Terrence MukupeHarare EastHouse of Assembly
Godwin GomweBudiriroHouse of Assembly
Betty KasekeKuwadzana SouthHouse of Assembly
Tshinga DubeMakokobaHouse of Assembly
Mary Mliswa ChikokaHurungwe WestHouse of Assembly
Gari ZondeLuveveHouse of Assembly
Maidei MpalaNjube/LobengulaHouse of Assembly
Elifas MashabaNketa EmganwiniHouse of Assembly
Joseph TshumaPelandaba/MpopomaHouse of Assembly
Tafuma ZhouNtumbaneHouse of Assembly
Elias MusakwaBikita WestHouse of Assembly
Joshua SaccoChimanimani EastHouse of Assembly
Retired Brig Calisto GwanetsaChiredzi SouthHouse of Assembly
Ephraim GwanongodzaChivi CentralHouse of Assembly
Josiah D HungweChivi CentralSenate
Killer ZivhuChivi SouthHouse of Assembly
Energy MutodiGoromonzi WestHouse of Assembly
Patrick DutiroGuruve SouthHouse of Assembly
Esau MachinyiseGweru UrbanHouse of Assembly
Patrick A ChinamasaMakoni CentralHouse of Assembly
Oppah Muchinguri-KashiriManicalandWomen's Quota
Taguma B. MazarireMasvingo UrbanHouse of Assembly
Joram Mcd GumboMberengwa WestHouse of Assembly
Nyanhongo HubertNyangaSenate
July MoyoRecliffHouse of Assembly
Munyaradzi Maworesa KashambeSekeHouse of Assembly
Davison SvuureZaka CentralHouse of Assembly
Larry D MavimaHouse of Assembly
Cuthbert MpameZvishavane RundeHouse of Assembly
Dexter NdunaChegutu WestHouse of Assembly
MatsikenyeriChimanimani WestHouse of Assembly
Chris MushoweMutare WestHouse of Assembly
Retired Lieutenant Esau NatareGweru UrbanHouse of Assembly
Joshua MalingaKhumaloSenate
Calistus NdlovuMzilikaziSenate
David NdlovuNkulumaneNational Assembly
Mulungisi MoyoBulawayo CentralNational Assembly
Enerst ShoraBulawayo EastNational Assembly
Khumbulani MpofuPhumulaNational Assembly
Headman SibandaMagwegweNational Assembly
Raji ModiBulawayo SouthNational Assembly
Garikai ZondeLuveveNational Assembly
Goodwell MafuratidzeChitungwiza SouthNational Assembly
Obadiah MoyoZengeza EastNational Assembly
Lisbon MarufuZengeza WestNational Aseembly
Phillip GuyoSt Mary'sNational Assembly
Tendai ChikashaChitungwiza SouthNational Assembly
Alexio MudzengereGlen NorahNational Assembly
Mike MashonganyikaHighfield EastNational Aseembly
Virimayi KasawayaHighfield WestNational Assembly
Martin MamboGlen View NorthNational Assembly
Glen View SouthNational Assembly
George ChimhiniDzivarasekwaNational Assembly
Earnest ChagadambaKuwadzana EastNational Assembly
Simbarashe MupandanyamaKambuzumaNational Assembly
Taurai MaremboMufakoseNational Assembly
Bernard KwiroSouthertonNational Assembly
Gilbert MpodzaWarren ParkNational Assembly
George MashavaveHarare WestNational Assembly
Misheck MangwendeHarare CentralNational Assembly
Tongesai MudamboHarare NorthNational Assembly
Jason PassadiMount PleasantNational Assembly
Danny MusukumaHatfieldNational Assembly
Kudakwashe DamsonEpworthNational Assembly
Godwills MasimirembwaMabvuku-TafaraNational Assembly
Charles MatsikaSunningdaleNational Assembly
Tendai SavanhuMbareNational Assembly
Harare South
Matthew Guma NyashanuBuhera CentralNational Assembly
William MutombaBuhera NorthNational Assembly
Joseph ChinotimbaBuhera SouthNational Assembly
Adam ChimwamurombeChipinge WestNational Assembly
Enock PorisungaziChipinge SouthNational Assembly
Win MhlamboChipinge EastNational Assembly
Chipinge CentralNational Assembly
Joshua MurireMusikavanhuNational Assembly
Nokutula MatsikenyereChimanimani WestNational Assembly
Misheck MataranyikaMakoni SouthNational Assembly
Patrick ChinamasaMakoni CentralNational Assembly
James MunetsiMakoni NorthNational Assembly
Jennifani MuswereMakoni WestNational Assembly
Nancy SaungwemeMutare CentralNational Assembly
Esau Fungai MupfumiDangamvura ChikangaNational Assembly
Teedzai Percy MuchimweMutare WestNational Assembly
Jefrey NgomeMutare SouthNational Assembly
Mike MadiroMutare NorthNational Assembly
Christopher ChingoshoHeadlandsNational Assembly
Chido Madiwa TsinakwadiMutasa NorthNational Assembly
Jefta Kuziva SakupwanyaMutasa CentralNational Assembly
Misheck MugadzaMutasa SouthNational Assembly
Chido SanyatweNyanga NorthNational Assembly
Supa MandiwanziraNyanga SouthNational Assembly
Kenneth MusanhiBindura NorthNational Assembly
Remigio MatangiraBindura SouthNational Assembly
Patrick DutiroGuruve SouthNational Assembly
Girovah DzepasiGuruve NorthNational Assembly
Kazembe KazembeMazowe WestNational Assembly
Fortune ChasiMazowe SouthNational Assembly
Champion MagweniMazowe NorthNational Assembly
Sydney ChidambaMazowe CentralNational Assembly
Douglas KaroroMbireNational Assembly
Stephen KabozoMt Darwin SouthNational Assembly
Barnwell SeremweMt Darwin WestNational Assembly
Noveti MuponoraMt Darwin NorthNational Assembly
Norman MarikisiMt Darwin EastNational Assembly
Tapera SizeMuzarabani SouthNational Assembly
Zhemu SodaMuzarabani NorthNational Assembly
Tendai NyabaniRushingaNational Assembly
Shamva NorthNational Assembly
Branwell BushuShamva SouthNational Assembly
Spiwe MafunyaidzeMarondera WestNational Assembly
Cleopas KundionaMarondera CentralNational Assembly
Patrick ChidhakwaMarondera EastNational Assembly
Tinoda MachakaireWedza SouthNational Assembly
David MusabayanaWedza NorthNational Assembly
Jonathan SamkangeMudzi SouthNational Assembly
Newton KachepaMudzi NorthNational Assembly
Magna MudyiwaMudzi WestNational Assembly
Hebert ShumbamhiniMutoko SouthNational Assembly
Richard MusiwaMutoko EastNational Assembly
Mabel ChinomonaMutoko NorthNational Assembly
Chamunorwa MangwiroChikomba WestNational Assembly
Simbauneta MudarikwaUzumbaNational Assembly
Tichaona KarumazondoMaramba/PfungweNational Assembly
Irene Sekai NzenzaChikomba EastNational Assembly
Felix T. MhonaChikomba CentralNational Assembly
Goromonzi WestNational Assembly
Ozias BvuteGoromonzi NorthNational Assembly
Goromonzi SouthNational Assembly
Daniel GarweMurehwa NorthNational Assembly
Jonah M SeweraMurehwa WestNational Assembly
Joel Biggie MatizaMurehwa SouthNational Assembly
Ziyambi ZiyambiZvimba WestNational Assembly
Peter HaritatosMuzvezveNational Assembly
Last T SaurambaChinhoyiNational Assembly
Ability GandawaHurungwe NorthNational Assembly
Zvimba SouthNational Assembly
Zvimba NorthNational Assembly
Tawanda TungamiraiZvimba EastNational Assembly
Fani PhiriKadoma CentralNational Assembly
Andrew NkaniChikashaNational Assembly
Polite KambamuraSanyatiNational Assembly
Tavengwa MukuhlaniMhondoro NgeziNational Assembly
Mhondoro MubairaNational Assembly
Langton MutenderekiNortonNational Assembly
Precious MasangoMhanguraNational Assembly
MakondeNational Assembly
Tapson ShumbaKaribaNational Assembly
Daught NdiweniHurungwe CentralNational Assembly
Ngoni MasendaHurungwe EastNational Assembly
Cicil KashiriMagunjeNational Assembly
Chegutu EastNational Assembly
Johnson MadhukuBikita EastNational Assembly
Sithole JosiahBikita SouthNational Assembly
Denford MasiyaChiredzi EastNational Assembly
Farai MusikavanhuChiredzi WestNational Assembly
GwanetsaChiredzi SouthNational Assembly
Roy BhilaChiredzi NorthNational Assembly
Ephraim GwanungodzaChivi CentralNational Assembly
Retired Major Mathias TongofaChivi NorthNational Assembly
Killer ZivhuChivi SouthNational Assembly
Berita ChikwamaGutu EastNational Assembly
Gutu NorthNational Assembly
Pupurai TogarepiGutu SouthNational Assembly
John ParadzaGutu WestNational Assembly
Winston ChitandoGutu CentralNational Assembly
Joosbi OmarMwenezi EastNational Assembly
Priscilla Zindari MoyoMwenezi WestNational Assembly
Edmond MhereMasvingo CentralNational Assembly
Ezra ChadzamiraMasvingo EastNational Assembly
Mazarire B TagumaMasvingo UrbanNational Assembly
Maronge ClaudiousMasvingo SouthNational Assembly
Davison MarapiraMasvingo NorthNational Assembly
Davison SvuureZaka CentralNational Assembly
Gumbwanda Katson RingisaiZaka EastNational Assembly
Robson MavhenyengwaZaka NorthNational Assembly
Murambiwa OphiasZaka WestNational Assembly
Binga SouthNational Assembly
Binga NorthNational Assembly
Stembiso NyoniNkayi NorthNational Assembly
Star MateNkayi SouthNational Assembly
BubiNational Assembly
Sibangimusi KhumaloTsholotsho NorthNational Assembly
Zenzo SibandaTsholotsho SouthNational Assembly
Fati MpofuHwange EastNational Assembly
Hwange WestNational Assembly
Hwange CentralNational Assembly
Stembile GumboLupane EastNational Assembly
Martin KhumaloLupane WestNational Assembly
Richard MoyoUmguzaNational Assembly
Albert NgulubeBeitbridge EastNational Assembly
Ruth Mavunga MabhoyiBeitbridge WestNational Assembly
Nqobizitha M NdlovuBulilima WestNational Assembly
Dingimuzi PhutiBulilima EastNational Assembly
Madodana SibandaGwanda NorthNational Assembly
Edson NcubeGwanda CentralNational Assembly
Umpili MarubiGwanda SouthNational Assembly
Farai TaruvingaInsiza NorthNational Assembly
Spare SitholeInsiza SouthNational Assembly
Obedingwa MguniMangweNational Assembly
Edgar MoyoMatopo NorthNational Assembly
Soul M NcubeMatopo SouthNational Assembly
Levi MayihlomeUmzingwaneNational Assembly
Prosper MachandoChirumhanzu ZibagweNational Assembly
Barbra RwodziChirumhanzuNational Assembly
Owen NcubeGokwe KanaNational Assembly
Victor MatemadandaGokwe CentralNational Assembly
Tawanda KarikogaGokwe MapfungautsiNational Assembly
Paul MavhimaGokwe SengwaNational Assembly
Gorden ChandaGokwe SesameNational Assembly
Justice Mayor WadyajenaGokwe NembudziyaNational Assembly
Gokwe KabuyuniNational Assembly
Gokwe GumunyuNational Assembly
Brown NdlovuGweru ChiunduraNational Assembly
Charles SimbiGweru MkobaNational Assembly
Omega SibandaGweru VunguNational Assembly
Kandros MugabeKwekwe CentralNational Assembly
Vongaishe Mupereri`Kwekwe MbizoNational Assembly
Gokwe ChireyaNational Assembly
Ntokozisi Manoki MpofuSilobelaNational Assembly
Edmore SamambwaZhombeNational Assembly
Mark RaidzaMberengwa EastNational Assembly
Tafanana ZhouMberengwa NorthNational Assembly
Alum MpofuMberengwa SouthNational Assembly
Robson Ronald NyathiShurugwi NorthNational Assembly
Edmond MukaratigwaShurugwi SouthNational Assembly
Ndumezweni Muqwite MpofuZvishavane NgeziNational Assembly
Cuthbert MpameZvishavane RundeNational Assembly

 

 

 

Satisfaction survey
How likely is it that you would recommend Pindula News to a friend or colleague?
SuggestionsHow can we improve?
You have already submitted your feedback. If you would like to add more feedback please write us on hello@pindula.com.

RSS Recent Pindula Profiles

Comments

Back to top

17 comments on “Zanu-PF Primary Elections Winners List: Download PDF

  1. zanu pf imposed candidates leaving names of those wanted by people. this issue oppened a window to oposition parties as people are going to do the so called b
    hora musango at the harmonised elections. you can force people to vote for ther candidate of party leaders choice. this bad strategy should be corrected before we go to harmonised elections if zanu pf wanted to win.

    1. NO CANDIDATE IMOPOSITION AS YOU CAN SEE SOME BIG WIGS HAVE FALLEN INCLUDING MTSVANGWA THE CLOSEST TO ED….this is a sign of free and fair elections 2018

    2. exactly ..Prosper Machando was imposed in Chirumanzu Zibagwe and people have resoluted to vote for opposition that side

  2. Rigging is entrenched in the old guard to embrace democracy ED must listen to the voice of God by dispatching tnem to serios farming

  3. God will speak though the people as ED has said, he will be humiliated pa Elections . havachadiwa venue ava

  4. Finally Abednico Ncube knows what the people of Gwanda think about him. Its time!!!!!! Marupi! represent us well and acquit yourself with dignity and intergriy. Gwanda will back you up.Its not about war credentials but truth and being there for your people. Kerona regoneang bokgosi!! Kerona retlagotlosang mosetolong sabokgosi!! Holisa sechaba moroa!!!!!!

  5. Saka Oppah Muchinguri Kashiri…Manicaland Women’s quota haasi iye here Muchinguri Oppah….Manicaland Women’s quota…kumwe akahwinha ..kumwe she lost… Aaah ! (MANICALAND WOMEN’S QUOTA (NYANGA)
    Hamandishe Bukuta Joyce 2630
    Matika Patricia 594
    Muchinguri Oppah 560
    Nyapokoto Theresa 288
    Spoiled votes 169 )

  6. I’m a resident of Mvuma where Prosper Machando lost to Chrispern Thomu but was later imposed by ZANU pf big wigs! Everyone in Chirumhanzu-Zibagwe constituency is planning for Bhora Musango and paving way for the opposition

Write a Comment

Your email address will not be published.