Zanu-PF Candidates That Will Contest In Primary Elections Final List

List of Zanu-PF candidates that will contest the primary elections. The winners will stand for Zanu-PF in their respective constituencies in the 2018 Harmonised Elections.

ConstituencyCandidate Name
Mount Darwin SouthROBERT KATSANDE
SUPER CHARI
STEPHEN KABOZO
BENSIYO CHIRAMBA

TENDAI MUNENGWA
NICKSON KATANHA
STEWART NDUDZO
PATEL YONUS
PHENIUS MUTUMBAME
GODFREY TSENENGAMU
ANDREW NESHAMBA
TENDAI MARECHA
FARA! CHABAYANZARA
PARDINGTON MAWIRE
JAMES MAKAMBA
CHARLES NYAUYANGA
AMBROSE MAKUNDE
JUDITH REGEDZAI
JUSTEL CHIKOHORA
DANAI MAWIRE
Bindura NorthKENNETH MUSANHI
Bindura SouthREMIGIO MATANGIRA
VENENZIA MADHAKE
KENNETH MANDALA
Guruve SouthPATRICK DUTIRO
COSTAIN GATSI
WILBERT MUBAIWA
MIKE B MASHUMBA
GARIKAYI MAZARA
CHRISTOPHER MAGOMO
GODWIN MUSARURWA
Guruve NorthTENDAI PINDUKA
GIVEMORE CHIDEMBO
VICTOR MADIDO
LOVEMORE TEMBARE
WALTER KANHANGA
GIRIVHA DZAPASI
Mutoko EastCHRISTOPHER NYANGENGA
GETRUDE HUNGWA
JONATHAN CHAYAMBUKA
RICKY MAWERE
RICHARD MUSIIWA
Mutoko NorthRAMADZAI NYABUTA
MARBLE M CHINOMONA
REGINALD KARIMAZONDO
UzumbaSIMBAUNETA MUDARIKWA
WILBERT CHANDAWENGERWA GWASHAVANHU
JOSEPH KANDEMIRI
RICHMOND SIYAKURIMA
MarambapfungweWASHINGTON MUSVAIRE
JOHN KUTAIKA
TICHAONA M KARIMAZONDO
HENRY KABAIRA
ADMIRE MARODZO
GODFREY CHIKONO
KENNETH K MUTIWEKUZIVA
IGNATIUS MUZENDA
ISIAH KAPFUNDE
Gokwe MapfungautsiSAIKO CHINEHASHA
NELISIWE KARARA
MIRIAM MAKWEYA
SILAS VELANI
NELSON MPOFU
Gokwe SengwaMOYO KULUMANI
PAUL MAVHIMA
SHADDY SAI
SILAS M MUTENDI
Gokwe SesameCHARLES MUPUKA
PHILLIMON MUBVUMI
ELLIOT MAGODHI
TAKARASHA NHERERA
JARAVAZA A MAPINYIRE
GORDEN CHANDA
JEFFREY MOSES RUNZIRWAI
Gokwe ChireyaGERALD ZINYANA
EVENCE DOPE
JERIMIA NDHUKULANI
CEPHAS SINDI
ZEKIYA MANDAZA
DR PHILLIP TARU
TORERAI MOYO
TARIRO MTINGWENDE
MABLE MUZITE
ONWARD MBANO
NAGO LASTBORN
MUCHANETA THEODORA CHAMBANI
ACSON M GUMBO
HOSIA MVIRINGI
Shamva NorthNICHOLAS T GOCHE
RYAN POKWANI
ZEX PAMUCHECHE
OSCAR GORERINO
STANELY KAROMBO
Shamva SouthBIG MAKUMBE
GRASHAN NYANHETE
JOSEPH MAPIKI
COSAM DIMUI
ISAAC CHINODAKUFA
BRAMWELL BUSHU
LAMECK CHIWANANO
CLEOPAS MUPEASU
SMART MBOGA
Mount Darwin WestKURAI MADZONGA
FUNGAI NYANDORO
THOMAS MURIPIRA
WITNESS JONGA
GOLDEN MUCHADA KUENDA
BARNWELL SEREMWE
Mount Darwin NorthNOVERT MUPONORA
CLAUDAS MAKOROMU
GWIZA TAKAWIRA
TADEI KAGADA
BATSIRAI MUSONA
Mount Darwin EastNORMAN MARIKISI
BRIGHTON CHITUMBA
KAINE MAGWENZI
ELLATONE BONONGWE
PETER CHITSATO
SHERENI LICKWELL
CHAKANETSA KATIVU
AMOS NYAMARO
Muzarabani SouthGOODMAN MUSARIRI
BIG MAKANJERA
TAPERA SAIZI
WISDOM CHITEKEDZA
CHEMUSA CHEUMARI
ANGELLINA ZIMBITISVIKIRO
ZAKARIA FIVE
JACOB MUJENJE
CHRISTOPHER CHITINDI
Muzarabani NorthNYABANI GEDE
LOOK MUSHORE
ONWARD PONDWA
ZHEMU SODA
KUDAKWASHE MUTARINGE
RADICT KAGODO
FELISTAS NHAMBURO
ALFRED MUFUNGA
RushingaLAZARUS DOKORA
TENDAI NYABANI
AGENT DHIRAWU
GOMO GOMO
TENDAI CHIPIRA
Beitbridge EastN SMUTHA NDOU
HAMADZIRIPI T NCUBE
STEPHEN M STUBBS
ALBERT NGULUBE
ZONDANI DUBE
FULUTHELO B MLEYA
MEKIYA MUYAMBO
Beitbridge WestMETRINE MUDAU
RUTH MAVBHUNGA MABOYI
TJEYAPO VELAMPINI
Bulilima EastETHEL MOYO
METHIAS NDLOVU
NQOBIZITHA M NDLOVU
JULY MOYO
Bulilima WestLUNGISANI MLEYA
DINGUMUI PHUTHI
Gwanda NorthMADODANA SIBANDA
MTOMBENI FIDDIUS
SIMLO JONA NDLOVU
PREMOND MAUBA
SIFELIPELO BHEBHE
STEVEN MADZIVANYATI
Gwanda CentralTRYNOS NKOMO
EDSON NCUBE
CECILIA DUBIWA
JAPHET DUBE
Gwanda SouthABEDNICO NCUBE
ANDREAS E MATIBELA
UMPILE MARUBI
Harare SouthDOUGLAS MAHIYA
PETER MATHAMBO
TONDERAYI NKOMO
MONDAY MUGWISI
RECLIEF CHIKWENHURE
TONDERAYI NKOMO
MONDAY MUGWISI
LEONARD TAKWIREI
HENRY ZIWERERE
KINGSTON GUDYANGA
PAUL MAFININI
MAXWELL MUNONDO
NYASHA MADZAMBA
Chitungwiza SouthSIMBAI CHINDONDA
KALISTO MASANGO
GOODWELL MAFURATIDZE
ISIAH B CHIRONGWE
CHRISTOPHER CHIGUMBA
SIMBARASHE RUHUKWA
ALEXANDER MUSHAWATU
MARTIN MUKUTIRI
GEORGE GUMBO
Zengeza EastROBERT KAHANANA
OBADIA MOYO
SHAMEFUL GAHADZIKWA
VENGAI MAKUMBE
Zengeza WestJONAH GWEBEDE
LISBON MARUFU
MANNERS MACHOKO
ANTHONY CHOTO
St Mary'sRUJEKOI M MADZINGA
PHILLIP GUYO
DOISI NYIMBO
CONSTANCE T MUCHONI
GUMISIRO S DHLIWAYO
AUGUSTINE ZHANJE
Chitungwiza NorthBRIGHTON GARURA
TENDAI CHIKASHA
GODWIN MONDO
BudiriroZIVAYI MBOKO
GODWIN S GOMWE
SIMBARASHE CHIWESHE
CALEB KADYE
Glen NorahCEASAR KUNAKA
DELUKE MUWANINGWA
PETER MAERESERA
KELVIN P CHIWAWA
ALEXIO MUDZENGERERE
MUCHINERIPI MUPINGU
Highfields EastMIKE MASHONGANYIKA
JIMMY J MUPANDAWANA
KUSAZIVA M MUTUCHA
NOBERT CHIKUMBA
Highfields WestTAPIWA MUKOMBE
VIRIMAYI KASAWAYA
Glen View NorthNATALIE KADZVITI
MARTIN MAMBO
ISSO MADZIVANYIKA
TAFIRENYIKA CHIPATO
JEFFY NJIVA
TAFADZWA MACHEMEDZE
MOSES S BOTE
Chirumhanzu ZibagweRTD MAJOR MAX ZVIDZAI
CRISPERN THOMU
AARON CHENJERAI RWODZI
CHRISTOPHER MAGWAZA
PETER MANDIZVIDZA
MACHANDO PROSPER
SEVIYASI PIKI
ChirumhanzuPEDZISAI MUNANZVI
REGIS MABURUTSE
BARBRA RWODZI
SIMON SIGAUKE
Gokwe KanaOWEN NCUBE
TAWANDA KARIKOGA
JOHANNESS WARISA
Gokwe CentralVICTOR MATEMADANDA
ZIJENA BENOFLAS
CORNELIUS WILLIE MUZEZA

Satisfaction survey
How likely is it that you would recommend Pindula News to a friend or colleague?
SuggestionsHow can we improve?
You have already submitted your feedback. If you would like to add more feedback please write us on hello@pindula.com.

RSS Recent Pindula Profiles

Comments

Back to top

15 comments on “Zanu-PF Candidates That Will Contest In Primary Elections Final List

Write a Comment

Your email address will not be published.